Deviation Actions
So here the list of the anime I watch respectively to multiple name for sequel and what not.
11 Eyes
A Certain Magical Index (first season done)
A Certain Scientific Railgun (Episode 4)
Air
Angel Beat
AnoHana
Aria the Scarlet Ammo
Attack on Titan (episode 12)
B Gata H Kei
Blue Exorcist (almost done)
Bubblegum Crisis Tokyo 2040
C Control
Clannad
Clannad: After Story
Code Lyoko (French anime series)
Coyote Ragtime Show
Deadman Wonderland
Fairy Tail
Fairy Tail 2014 (On going and all caught up)
Fractale
Full Metal Alchemist
H20 Footprints in the Sands
Haganai
Haganai NEXT (Just Started)
Haibane Renmei
Heaven Lost Property
Heaven’s Lost Property: Forte
High School of the Dead
Kanon newer version
Kaze No Stigma
Kyoukai No Kanata
My Bride is a Mermaid
My Mental Choices Are Completely Interfering With My School Romantic Comedy (Hilarious all the way through)
Naruto
Naruto Shippudeen ( On going and all caught up)
No Game No Life (Done and hope for season 2)
Okami-san
Puella Magi Madoka Magica
Red Garden
Rosario + Vampire
RWBY (Youtuber anime by Rooster Teeth)
Sand of Destruction
Sekirei
Sekirei: Pure Engagement
Shakugan no Shana
Shangri-La
Soul Eater
Soul Eater Not (Spin-off of Soul Eater)
Special A (Episode 3 done)
Strike Witches
Sword Art Online (Season 2 on going and all caught up)
Toradora!
Trinity Blood
True Tears
Vividred Operation
X
Zatch Bell
(p.s. I don't care for them anymore)
1. Bakugan
2. Beyblade
3. Bo BO BO BO etc.
4. Digimon
5. Duel Master
6. Pokemon
7. Sonic X
8. Yu-Gi-Oh
1. Howling Moving Castle (Love this very very much)
2. Ponyo (Love this very very much)
3. Spirited Away (Love this very very much)
4. The Secret Life of Arietty (Love this very very much and is my #1 movie so far)
5. Princess Mononoke (Love this very very much)
6. My Neighbor Totoro (Love this very very much and felt like ponyo for me)
7. Whisper of the Heart (Love this very very much)
8. The Cat Returns (Love this very very much)
9. Kiki's Delivery Service (Love this very very much)
10. Laputa: Castle in the Sky (Love this very very much)
11. Only Yesterday (This is my least favorite story of his, but it is enjoyable never the less)
12 Final Fantasy: Spirit Within
13. Final Fantasy: Advent Child
14. Resident Evil: Damnation (Up to you to consider this as an anime though Capcom is from japan so I consider it)
15. Clannad: The Movie
16. All Naruto Movies
17. Fairy Tail: The Movie
18. Strike Witches: The Movie
19. Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos
1. On Your Mark (This is technically a music video and a anime together)
2. Final Fantasy VII: The Last Order
3. Red Garden: Dead Girls
1. Blade
2. Iron Man
3. Wolverine
4. X-men( this is the only one out the four I didn't watch all of)
and here a link to prove it, but you can still decided whether or not you consider it
www.g4tv.com/marvel
Out of all of these, my top favorite are as listed and keep in mind that these aren't in any particular order.
1. Clannad (Very sad and lovable)
2. Kanon (Very sad)
3. Vividred Operation (Very entertaining)
4. AnoHana (Very sad and very good story line)
5. Strike Witches (Amazing story)
6. Fairy Tail (Funny, entertaining, and not to many filler unlike Naruto)
7. Fairy Tail 2014 (Just in case people count this as a different show)
8. Kyoukai No Kanata (Amazing story)
9. Angel Beat (Sad)
10. Haibane Renmei (All around good)
11. High school of the dead(I wish it finish though)
12. Air (Very Sad though the last two episode is recap of the show)
13. Puella Magi Madoka Magica(Great art, music, and story line)
14. Toradora! (Hilarious as heck and have many sad part as well. Great mix of both)
15. Deadman Wonderland ( Highly violent, entertaining, great story, and it feel like High School of the Dead, but better.)
16. Sword Art Online ( Very entertaining and unexpected path they took and love that as well)
Couple of these I haven't finish just yet so I can't say I love them or not and I will continue to update this as more I watch.
Please give me a list of anime you watch and which one is your favorite in the comment section