Deviation Actions
So here the list of the anime I watch respectively to multiple name for sequel and what not.
11 Eyes
A Certain Magical Index
A Certain Magical Index II (Waiting for third season to come out)
A Certain Scientific Railgun
A Certain Scientific Railgun S
Accel World
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero
Air
Air Gear
Akame Ga Kill!
Angel Beat
AnoHana
Another
Appleseed XIII
Aquarion Evol
Aria the Scarlet Ammo
Aria the Scarlet Ammo AA
Assassination Classroom
Assassination Classroom Second Season
Attack on Titan (Done and waiting to see season 2)
Attack on Titan: Junior High
B Gata H Kei
Baka & Test
Baka & Test II
Black Rock Shooter
Blood-C
Blue Exorcist (Waiting for season 2)
Bubblegum Crisis Tokyo 2040
C Control
Cat Planet Cuties
ChaosHead
Clannad
Clannad: After Story
Code Lyoko (French anime series)
Coyote Ragtime Show
Danganronpa
Deadman Wonderland
Death Note
Death Parade
Dimension W
Divine Gate
Fairy Tail
Fairy Tail 2014 (On going and all caught up with a second Hiatus)
Flying Witch
Fooly Cooly
Fractale
Full Metal Alchemist
Good Luck Girl!
Guilty Crown
Gurren Lagann
H20 Footprints in the Sands
Haganai
Haganai NEXT
Haibane Renmei
Heaven Lost Property
Heaven’s Lost Property: Forte
High School of the Dead
Hundred
Is This A Zombie?
Is This A Zombie? of the Dead
Kamisama Kiss
Kanon newer version
Karen Senki
Kaze No Stigma
Kill la Kill
Kiznaiver
Kokoro Connect
Kyoukai No Kanata
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing
Love, Chunibyo and Other Delusions!
Love, Chunibyo and Other Delusions: Heart Throb
- Megaman NT Warrior
- Megaman NT Warrior Axess
- Megaman NT Warrior Steam (Episode 12 Done)
Michiko Hatchin
Mirai Nikki (Future Diary)
Musaigen No Phantom World
My Bride is a Mermaid
My Mental Choices Are Completely Interfering With My School Romantic Comedy (Hilarious all the way through)
Naruto
Naruto Shippudeen ( On going and all caught up)
No Game No Life (Done and hope for season 2)
Okami-san
Orange
Plastic Nee-San
Puella Magi Madoka Magica
Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu
Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Break Time
Red Garden
Rewrite
Robotics Notes
Romeo x Juliet
Rosario + Vampire
RWBY (Waiting for season 5)
RWBY Chibi
Sand of Destruction
Sankarea: Undying Love
Sekirei
Sekirei: Pure Engagement
Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash!
Seraph of the End
Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign
Shakugan no Shana
Shangri-La
Shinmai Maou no Testament
Shinmai Maou no Testament: Burst
Soul Eater
Soul Eater Not (Spin-off of Soul Eater)
Sousei no Onmyouji (Twin Star Exoricist) (Episode 20 Done)
Special A
SteinsGate
Strike Witches
Sword Art Online (waiting for season 3)
The Devil is a Part-Timer! (Hope there a second season)
The Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (Episode 4 Done)
The Rolling Girls
Tokyo Ghoul (Episode 2 Done)
Toradora!
Tower of Druaga (Season 1 Done)
Trinity Blood
True Tears
Vampire Knight
Vampire Knight Guilty
Vividred Operation
Watamote
X
Zatch Bell
1. Heavy object: Coming in October of 2015
2. Kōtetsujō no Kabaneri (maybe)
3. Spice and Wolfe
Other Anime I Watch When I Was A Kid
1. Bakugan
2. Beyblade
3. Bo BO BO BO etc.
4. Digimon
5. Duel Master
6. Pokemon
7. Sonic X
8. Yu-Gi-Oh
1. 6teen
2. Animaniac
3. Avengers Assembled
4. Avengers: Earth Mightiest Heroes
5. Ben 10
6. Beware the Batman
7. Chaotic
8. Chowder
9. Class of 3000
10. Courage the Cowardly Dog
11. Dexter Laboratories
12. DreamWork Dragons
13. Duck Dodger and the 21st and a Half Century
14. Ed, Edd, and Eddy
15. Foster Homes for Imaginary Friends
16. Guardian of the Galaxy
17. Generated Rex
18. Gravity Fall
19. Green Lantern
20. Grim Adventure of Billy and Mandy
21. Hot Wheel: Battle Force 5
22. Hulk and the Agents of Smash
23. Johnny Test
24. Kids Next Door
25. Loonatics Unleashed
26. Looney Tunes
27. Over the Garden Wall
28. Power Puffs Girl
29. Pup Named Scooby-Doo
30. Regular Show
31. Samurai Jack
32. Scooby-Doo
33. Shaggy and Scooby Get a Clue!
34. Starwars Rebels
35. Starwars the Clone Wars
36. Static Shock
37. Stoked
38. Storm Hawk
39. Sym-Bionic Titan
40. Teen Titans
41. Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtle: Fast Forward
42. Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtle
43. The Batman
44. The Life and Times of Juniper Lee
45. The Spectacular Spider-Man
46. Thunder Cats
47. Tiny Toons
48. Tom and Jerry
49. Tom and Jerry Tales
50. Tron: Uprising
51. Ultimate Spider-man
52. Wander Over Yonder
53. What New Scooby-Doo
54. Xiaolin Showdown
55. Young Justice
1. 5 Centimeter Per Second
2. A Certain Magical Index: Miracle of Endymion
3. All Naruto Movies
4. Blue Exorcist or Ao No Exorcist Movies (It a really amazing movie and feel like a ghibi movie, but it ain't)
5. Children Who Chase Lost Voices
6. Clannad: The Movie
7. Fairy Tail: The Movie
8. Final Fantasy: Advent Child
9. Final Fantasy: Spirit Within
10. From Up On Poppy Hill
11. Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos
12. Grave of the Fireflies
13. Howling Moving Castle (Love this very very much)
14. Kiki's Delivery Service (Love this very very much)
15. Laputa: Castle in the Sky (Love this very very much)
16. My Neighbor Totoro (Love this very very much and felt like ponyo for me)
17. Only Yesterday (This is my least favorite story of his, but it is enjoyable never the less)
18. Pom Poko
19. Ponyo (Love this very very much)
20. Princess Mononoke (Love this very very much)
21. Resident Evil: Damnation (Up to you to consider this as an anime though Capcom is from japan so I consider it)
22. Spirited Away (Love this very very much)
23. Strike Witches: The Movie
24. Summer Wars
25. Tales from Earthsea
26. The Cat Returns (Love this very very much)
27. The Girl Who Leapt Through Time
28. The Wind Rises
29. The Secret Life of Arietty (Love this very very much and is my #1 movie so far)
30. When Marnie Was There
31. Whisper of the Heart (Love this very very much)
32. Wolf Children
1. On Your Mark (This is technically a music video and a anime together)
2. Final Fantasy VII: The Last Order
3. Red Garden: Dead Girls
4. Garden of Words
1. Blade
2. Iron Man
3. Wolverine
4. X-men( this is the only one out the four I didn't watch all of)
and here a link to prove it, but you can still decided whether or not you consider it
www.g4tv.com/marvel
Out of all of these, my top favorite are as listed and keep in mind that these aren't in any particular order.
1. Clannad (Very sad and lovable)
2. Kanon (Very sad)
3. Vividred Operation (Very entertaining)
4. AnoHana (Very sad and very good story line)
5. Strike Witches (Amazing story)
6. Fairy Tail (Funny, entertaining, and not to many filler unlike Naruto)
7. Fairy Tail 2014 (Just in case people count this as a different show)
8. Kyoukai No Kanata (Amazing story)
9. Angel Beat (Sad)
10. Haibane Renmei (All around good)
11. High school of the dead(I wish it finish though)
12. Air (Very Sad though the last two episode is recap of the show)
13. Puella Magi Madoka Magica(Great art, music, and story line)
14. Toradora! (Hilarious as heck and have many sad part as well. Great mix of both)
15. Deadman Wonderland (
Highly violent, entertaining, great story, and it feel like High School of the Dead, but better.)
16. Sword Art Online (Very entertaining and unexpected path they took and love that as well)
17. Kill la Kill (I love it a lot and their are stuff that I did not expected and I love Mako)
18. Guilty Crown (I love the fact that many dies and it wasn't exactly a happy ending even though even work out in the end)
19. Gurren Lagann (A little bit of sad, some of elements in the story make no sense at all, but it is awesome as heck, one of the best action anime ever.)
20. Attack on Titan (dark story line and powerful action scene.)
21. A Certain Magical Index (very well written story and very fun to watch.)
22. A Certain Magical Index II
23. A Certain Scientific Railgun
24. A Certain Scientific Railgun S
Couple of these I haven't finish just yet so I can't say I love them or not and I will continue to update this as more I watch.
Please give me a list of anime you watch and which one is your favorite in the comment section